fbpx

Engineered Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Available From CDM Electronics

CDM Electronics has announced the availability of a full line of standard and custom fiber optic network solutions for military, broadband, satellite communications, aerospace, datacom and telecommunications applications. Standard assemblies include military cables manufactured from QPL’d hardware and DOD-qualified fiber cable, IP-rated harsh environment ruggedized cables, IEEE compliant mode conditioning cables, simplex and duplex reference-grade jumper cables and indoor/outdoor armored distribution cables. Custom assemblies that would utilize MIL-PRF-85045, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, SM, PM, ST, SC, FC, LC, MTP and E2000 fiber cable are available by special order through CDM’s Value Added department. Contact CDM for unique requirements or additional technical specifications.